SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Main Library
Bailey Cove
Eleanor Murphy
Gurley
Madison
Hazel Green

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
5
      1
* 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friends Of The Library Board Meeting
Auditorium
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
Gurley Storytime: Surprise!
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 3:15 PM
LQ PDC Proposal Team
Meeting Room A & B
* 12:50 PM - 2:30 PM
Pursuing Faith in a Troubled World
Auditorium
* 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mindfullness
Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wild Wednesday
Auditorium
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Advisory Group
Meeting Room
* 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Gentle Yoga
Auditorium
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
SMART Recovery Huntsville
Meeting Room A & B

2
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:10 AM - 12:55 PM
Preparations for Friends Booksale - set up using furniture that is already in rm
Auditorium
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 11:30 AM - 3:30 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Come Play Hand and Foot
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Preparations for Friends Booksale - table transfer and set up
Auditorium
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Supernova Science Club
Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Ukulele Club
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
TEENy Weeny Tacky TAG Time
Meeting Room

3
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Preparations for FOL Booksale, 1:00 - 3:00 Presale
Auditorium
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Preparations for Friends Booksale
Meeting Room A & B

4
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Rocket City Modern Quilt Guild
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friends Booksale
Meeting Room A & B
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Countdown to Kindergarten!
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friends Booksale
Auditorium


W
e
e
k
6
5
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Scrapbooking With Friends
Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
BHM
Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Star Trek
Meeting Room A & B

6
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Sign and Sing Storytime
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
mah jongg
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Armchair Travel Series #8
Auditorium
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Gurley Family Craft Night
Meeting Room

7
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Wanderers (0 to 24 months)
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Newcomers Club of Greater Huntsville
Auditorium
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Scholastic book fairs
Meeting Room A & B
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM
Eleanor Murphy Book Club
Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Puppet Show
Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Toss Up Tuesday
Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jr Readers
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Health and Wellness with Chronic Illness
Meeting Room A & B
* 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
LEGO Club
Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Building Community
Auditorium
* 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Unity Grand Chapter
Meeting Room A & B

8
* 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
LQ Meeting
Meeting Room A & B
* 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
LQ Photography
Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
Gurley Storytime: Love & Kindness
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:50 PM - 2:30 PM
Pursuing Faith in a Troubled World
Auditorium
* 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mindfullness
Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 2:45 PM - 4:45 PM
LQ Communications Mtg.
Meeting Room A & B
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wild Wednesday
Auditorium
* 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Lion Scout Den 5 Pack 350
Meeting Room
* 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Gentle Yoga
Auditorium
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Knollridge HOA
Meeting Room A & B

9
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 1:15 PM
Gentle Yoga
Auditorium
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Time Out Book Club
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Come Play Hand and Foot
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:40 PM - 3:45 PM
Spansh Masters Part II
Auditorium
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Supernova Science Club
Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Gurley Movie Afternoon "Pete's Dragon"
Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Do Re Mi Music Exploration
Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Madison County Beekeepers Association
Auditorium
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
AAMU Nutrition Department
Meeting Room A & B
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Madison Murder, Ink.
Meeting Room

10
* 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM
OUAWN
Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:50 PM
Friday Film Series
Auditorium
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Prep for OUAWN
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Once Upon a Winter's Night
Meeting Room

11
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
National Model Railroad Association
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Huntsville Macintosh Users Group
Auditorium
* 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Huntsville Bead Society
Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
InterLingo Language Services, LLC
Meeting Room A
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Family story time (Madison)
Meeting Room
* 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM
Medicare Educational Seminar
Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Rocket City Clown Alley
Meeting Room A & B


W
e
e
k
7
12
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
BHM
Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Non-fiction Book Discussion Group
Meeting Room A & B
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Hot Wheel Club
Meeting Room

13
* 8:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Sons of the American Revolution
Auditorium
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Sign and Sing Storytime
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
mah jongg
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Armchair Travel Series #8
Auditorium
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Nonfiction Connection
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society
Meeting Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Gurley Lady Crafters
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Meeting of the Friends of the Bailey Cove Library
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Huntsville Photographic Society
Auditorium

14
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Wanderers (0 to 24 months)
Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Patton & Allen: Generals who led Men in Combat
Auditorium
* 12:45 PM - 3:15 PM
LQ Administrative Meeting
Meeting Room A & B
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Toss Up Tuesday
Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jr Readers
Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Friends of the Library
Meeting Room

15
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 9:55 AM - 12:05 PM
LQ Office Staff Meeting
Meeting Room A & B
* 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
Gurley Storytime: Rhyming
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Knit 1, Read Too!
Meeting Room
* 12:50 PM - 2:30 PM
Pursuing Faith in a Troubled World
Auditorium
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room A & B
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wild Wednesday
Auditorium
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Chelsea Park Homeowners Association, Inc.
Meeting Room
* 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM
Gentle Yoga Cancelled
Auditorium
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Foster Care Group
Meeting Room A & B

16
* 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn Something Old that is New in Huntsville
Auditorium
* 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Italian Language Part 2
Meeting Room A & B
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Come Play Hand and Foot
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:40 PM - 3:45 PM
Spansh Masters Part II
Auditorium
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Supernova Science Club
Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Alzheimer's Association
Auditorium
* 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
3 Angels
Meeting Room A

17
* 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Computers, Cameras, and Questing
Auditorium
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Playing Stories
Meeting Room
* 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM
Math Team State Finals
Meeting Room

18
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Your Heart's Desire, LLC.
Meeting Room A & B
* 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Spinning Friends
Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Infinity 888
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Support Our Students
Auditorium


W
e
e
k
8
19
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Huntsville Traditional Music Association
Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mensa Kids Trek
Auditorium
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
BHM
Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Humanists of North Alabama
Meeting Room A & B
* 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM
Math Team State Finals
Meeting Room

20
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Gurley Homeschool Jam
Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jr Mad Scientists (Madison)
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Bill Kling's Town Meeting District 4
Meeting Room A & B
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saved In The City
Auditorium

21
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Wanderers (0 to 24 months)
Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
You Be the Judge
Auditorium
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:40 AM - 1:15 PM
LQ Term Team Meeting
Meeting Room A & B
* 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Love Fest Book Club
Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Patton & Allen: Generals who led Men in Combat
Auditorium
* 2:15 PM - 4:45 PM
LQ Executive Board Meeting
Meeting Room A & B
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Toss Up Tuesday
Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jr Readers
Meeting Room
* 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
GTC (Gurley Teen Club)
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Color to Chill
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Gurley Anime Club
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Alabama Power Grid Defense Committee
Meeting Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Caring Talks: "Using Nature as Inspiration for Living, Learning and Serving"
Meeting Room

22
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
Gurley Storytime: Boxes
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Cupid's Cafe
Meeting Room A & B
* 12:50 PM - 2:30 PM
Pursuing Faith in a Troubled World
Auditorium
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wild Wednesday
Auditorium
* 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Gentle Yoga
Auditorium
* 5:50 PM - 7:10 PM
Author Visit & Presentation: Forgotten Alabama by Glenn Wills
Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Rocket City 350
Meeting Room A & B

23
* 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn Something Old that is New in Huntsville
Auditorium
* 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Italian Language Part 2
Meeting Room A & B
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 1:15 PM
Gentle Yoga
Auditorium
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Come Play Hand and Foot
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:40 PM - 3:45 PM
Spansh Masters Part II
Auditorium
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Supernova Science Club
Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Madison County Beekeepers Association
Auditorium
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Huntsville Comic and Pop Culture Expo
Meeting Room A & B
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Male Man Menistries
Meeting Room A & B
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gurley Girls Book Club
Meeting Room

24
* 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Weave a Round Basket @ Madison
Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Great Books
Meeting Room A & B
* 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
American Memories: Adventures in National Parks
Auditorium
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Huntsville Art League - Hal Cronkite
Auditorium
* 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM
Math Team State Finals
Meeting Room

25
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Association for Talent Development
Meeting Room A
* 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Your Heart's Desire LLC
Auditorium
* 9:30 AM - 2:30 PM
TACF
Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Family story time (Madison)
Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Black History Month Celebration
Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Huntsville Art League - Hal Cronkite
Auditorium


W
e
e
k
9
26
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Jack and Jill
Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Friends of the Library Hertha Heller Forum
Auditorium
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Twickenham doll club
Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Rocket City Jr Lego Club
Meeting Room A & B
* 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM
Math Team State Finals
Meeting Room

27
* 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Bunco
Meeting Room A & B
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Sign and Sing Storytime
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
mah jongg
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Adult Painting Lab
Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Armchair Travel Series #8
Auditorium
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
North AL Advanced club - Toastmasters International
Meeting Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Gurley Lady Crafters
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Huntsville Photographic Society
Auditorium

28
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Wanderers (0 to 24 months)
Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
You Be the Judge
Auditorium
* 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Patton & Allen: Generals who led Men in Combat
Auditorium
* 1:15 PM - 3:45 PM
LQ Program Development Committee Meeting
Meeting Room A & B
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Toss Up Tuesday
Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jr Readers
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Color to Chill
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Madison City Schools TBC
Meeting Room
* 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
It's All A Mystery
Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Huntsville Kennel Club
Meeting Room A & B
* 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Gurley Friends of the Library
Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Archaeological Society
Auditorium