SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Main Library
Bailey Cove
Eleanor Murphy
Gurley
Madison
Hazel Green

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
13
            1
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Rocket City Modern Quilt Guild
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Epsilon Gamma Omega - ASCEND
Auditorium
* 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Singing/Poetry Group
Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Women Who Plan and Create in Alabama
Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
MfS Sign Making
Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
IC888
Meeting Room A & B
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
TBD
Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
HOA
Auditorium
* 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Beta Epsilon Sigma Foundation
Meeting Room A & B


W
e
e
k
14
2
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Huntsville Literary Association: Poet's Choice Event
Auditorium
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Star Trek Club
Meeting Room A & B

3
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Sign and Sing Storytime
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
mah jongg
Meeting Room A & B
* 3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Redstone Anlaytical and Engineering Assoc
Auditorium
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Jennie Robinson's Town Meeting District 3
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Gurley Family Craft Night
Meeting Room

4
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Wanderers (0 to 24 months)
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Newcomers Club of Greater Huntsville
Auditorium
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Eric Ode Storytime and Author visit
Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Eleanor Murphy Friends of the Library Meeting
Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Toss Up Tuesday
Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
First Tech Challenge 7842 Browncoats
Auditorium
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jr Readers
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Color to Chill
Meeting Room
* 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
LEGO Club
Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
North Alabama Voter Registration Drive
Meeting Room A & B

5
* 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friends Of The Library Board Meeting
Auditorium
* 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 9:05 AM - 12:25 PM
Jewelry Making
Meeting Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:25 AM
Gurley Storytime: Teeth
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM
America's Coming Out Party: The Chicago World's Fair of 1893
Auditorium
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wild Wednesday
Auditorium
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Advisory Group
Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Lion Scout Den 5 Pack 350
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
SMART RECOVERY
Meeting Room A & B
* 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
American Heart Association
Meeting Room A & B

6
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Jewelry making for everyone
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hunt's Spring Chapter DAR
Auditorium
* 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
DIY Thursday
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Come Play Hand and Foot
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Supernova Science Club
Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Ukulele Club
Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Indivisible 5th District
Auditorium
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
HUNTSVILLE INDIA ASSOCIATION
Meeting Room

7
* 1:30 PM - 4:50 PM
Friday Film Series
Auditorium

8
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Titus235
Meeting Room A & B
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
National Model Railroad Association
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Huntsville Macintosh Users Group
Auditorium
* 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Huntsville Bead Society
Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Family story time (Madison)
Meeting Room
* 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Medicare Education
Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Rocket City Clown Alley
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
YA Once Upon A Book Club
Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Books to Brick LEGO Event
Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Madison County Democrats
Auditorium


W
e
e
k
15
9
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Non-Fiction Readers Group
Meeting Room A & B
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Hotwheel Club
Meeting Room

10
* 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sons of the American Revolution
Auditorium
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Sign and Sing Storytime
Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 3:30 PM
2nd Monday Book Club
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
mah jongg
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
How History Shaped Huntsville's Neighborhood
Auditorium
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Nonfiction Connection
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Meeting of the Friends of the Bailey Cove Library
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society
Meeting Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Assisted Living and Specialty Care: What is the difference and how do I choose?
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Gurley Lady Crafters
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Huntsville Photographic Society
Auditorium

11
* 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
RESERVED
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Wanderers (0 to 24 months)
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM
Eleanor Murphy Book Club
Meeting Room
* 11:45 AM - 2:15 PM
LQ Operations Meeting
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Sink the Graf Spee: The Pursuit & Destruction of a German Battleship 1939
Auditorium
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Toss Up Tuesday
Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Revive Our Hearts
Meeting Room A & B
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Gurley Easter Egg Hunt
Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium
* 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Color to Chill
Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Friends of the Library
Meeting Room

12
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Rocket City's Exceptional Parents
Meeting Room A & B
* 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
LQ Photography
Meeting Room
* 10:20 AM - 11:25 AM
Gurley Storytime: Eggs
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium
* 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM
America's Coming Out Party: The Chicago World's Fair of 1893
Auditorium
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wild Wednesday
Auditorium
* 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Huntsville Ski Club
Meeting Room A & B
* 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lion Scout Den 5, Pack 350
Meeting Room

13
* 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Time Out Book Club
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Come Play Hand and Foot
Meeting Room A & B
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Supernova Science Club
Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Gurley Movie Afternoon "Moana"
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Huntsville Tea Party
Auditorium

14
* 12:50 PM - 2:30 PM
The Unexpected Mark Twain: A Man Before His Time
Auditorium

15
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Your Heart's Desire, LLC.
Meeting Room A & B
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
National League of American Pen Women - Huntsville Branch
Auditorium
* 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Spinning Friends
Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Lions Clubs of District 34-A
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Family Painting Class
Meeting Room


W
e
e
k
16
16
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
All branches closed

17
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Sign and Sing Storytime
Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Gurley Homeschool Jam
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
K Field Trip
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
mah jongg
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
How History Shaped Huntsville's Neighborhood
Auditorium
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jr Mad Scientists (Madison)
Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Chaffee Neighborhood Association Officers Meeting
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Bill Kling's Town Meeting District 4
Meeting Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Books In Review
Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Saved In The City
Auditorium

18
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
North Alabama African American Chamber of Commerce
Auditorium
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Wanderers (0 to 24 months)
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Love Fest Book Club
Meeting Room
* 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Sink the Graf Spee: The Pursuit & Destruction of a German Battleship 1939
Auditorium
* 2:15 PM - 4:45 PM
LQ Executive Board Meeting
Meeting Room A & B
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Toss Up Tuesday
Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jr Readers
Meeting Room
* 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
GTC (Gurley Teen Club)
Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Rocket City Swim League (RCSL)
Auditorium
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Rho Chi Omega
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Color to Chill
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Gurley Anime Club
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Book Club
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Alabama Power Grid Defense Committee
Meeting Room A & B

19
* 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
LQ Trip Finalization Meeting
Meeting Room A & B
* 10:20 AM - 11:25 AM
Gurley Storytime: I Love Gardening!
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Knit 1, Read Too!
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM
America's Coming Out Party: The Chicago World's Fair of 1893
Auditorium
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wild Wednesday
Auditorium
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Booktopia Book Club
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Foster Care Group
Meeting Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Stratford Square Estates HOA
Meeting Room

20
* 12:00 AM - 1:30 AM
RESERVED
Auditorium
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Jewelry making for everyone
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Come Play Hand and Foot
Meeting Room A & B
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Supernova Science Club
Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Candlewood Homeowners Association
Auditorium

21
* 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room
* 12:50 PM - 2:30 PM
The Unexpected Mark Twain: A Man Before His Time
Auditorium
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Playing Stories
Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Sister 2 Sister Brother 2 Brother
Auditorium

22
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Earth Day Coloring for All Ages, Guest Artist: Jahni Moore
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sister 2 Sister Brother 2 Brother Author Event
Meeting Room A & B
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sister 2 Sister Brother 2 Brother Author Event
Auditorium
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Raising Emotionally Intelligent Children
Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Family story time (Madison)
Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Rosie's International Services Inc.
Meeting Room


W
e
e
k
17
23
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Jack & Jill Teen Meeting
Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
TN Valley 4H/MENSA Kids Trek
Auditorium
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Willam Hooper Councill Alumni Association (WHCAA)
Meeting Room B
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Spelman Alumnae
Meeting Room B
* 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
YMCA Camp Chandler
Meeting Room

24
* 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Bunco
Meeting Room A & B
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Sign and Sing Storytime
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
mah jongg
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
How History Shaped Huntsville's Neighborhood
Auditorium
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Adult Painting Lab
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
North Alabama Advanced Toastmasters' club
Meeting Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Gurley Lady Crafters
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Huntsville Photographic Society
Auditorium

25
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Wanderers (0 to 24 months)
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 1:15 PM - 3:45 PM
LQ Program Development Committee Meeting
Meeting Room A & B
* 1:15 PM - 3:20 PM
Identity Theft & Cybersecurity.
Auditorium
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Toss Up Tuesday
Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jr Readers
Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Color to Chill
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Huntsville Kennel Club
Meeting Room A & B
* 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Gurley Friends of the Library
Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Archaeological Society
Auditorium

26
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Jewelry making for everyone
Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium
* 10:20 AM - 11:25 AM
Gurley Storytime: Shoo Fly!
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Cupid's Cafe
Meeting Room A & B
* 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wild Wednesday
Auditorium
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
LQ Meeting
Meeting Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tennessee Valley Progressive Alliance
Auditorium

27
* 12:00 AM - 1:30 AM
RESERVED
Auditorium
* 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytimes
Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Come Play Hand and Foot
Meeting Room A & B
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Supernova Science Club
Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tween Hour
Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Madison County Democratic Women's Division
Meeting Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tennessee Valley Genealogical Society
Auditorium
* 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Gurley Girls Book Club
Meeting Room

28
* 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Weave a Double-Walled Basket
Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Great Books
Meeting Room A & B
* 12:50 PM - 2:30 PM
The Unexpected Mark Twain: A Man Before His Time
Auditorium

29
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Crisis Services of North Alabama
Auditorium
* 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Crystal Kitchens
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
SahajMarg (Heartfulness Institute)
Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 3:30 PM
YOUNG PROFESSIONALS OF THE HUNTSVILLE URBAN LEAGUE
Meeting Room A & B
* 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Money Matters Financial Literarcy Club
Auditorium
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Huntsville Chinese Association
Meeting Room


W
e
e
k
18
30
* 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Heartfulness Institute
Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Huntsville Eliminators 14 U softball
Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Twickenham Doll Club
Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jr Lego Club
Meeting Room A & B